Menu

GCSE results

GCSE 2017
A*-G marking
A*ABCDEF/GA*-COut of
Art111
Astronomy222
Drama31511911
English1076713031
English Literature9122132427
French7141212
Geography44211111
German751212
History4141910
Maths (old syllabus)111235
Music82023030
Science2126422326
Add'l Science26511414
Spanish111
Total56743220101181193
GCSE 2017
9-1 marking
98765432/19-4Out of
Maths3634542525
GCSE 2016A*ABCDEF/GA*-COut of
Art11244
Biology71199
English1766613536
English Literature12711323335
French8231313
Geography638111819
German104111616
History9411314
Maths91767113941
Music182134242
Science11107333134
Add'l Science712612626
Total108945423802279289
GCSE 2015A*ABCDEUA*-COut of
Art34299
Drama2721111
English111378113941
English Literature1113124214043
French7411212
Geography24212911
German57321717
Greek (Modern)111
History37411415
Maths111110723941
Music10942323
RS42177
Science51811523941
Add'l Science6104412425
Total811096232103284297
Pass Rates (%)A*-A
9-7
A*-C
9-4
Year 11 only:
A*-C or 9-4
201765.195.095.5
201670.696.997.5
201564.395.695.1
201477.197.096.8
201373.797.597.1