Menu

GCSE results

GCSE 2016A*ABCDEF/GA*-COut of
Art11244
Biology71199
English1766613536
English Literature12711323335
French8231313
Geography638111819
German104111616
History9411314
Maths91767113941
Music182134242
Science11107333134
Add'l Science712612626
Total108945423802279289
GCSE 2015A*ABCDEUA*-COut of
Art34299
Drama2721111
English111378113941
English Literature1113124214043
French7411212
Geography24212911
German57321717
Greek (Modern)111
History37411415
Maths111110723941
Music10942323
RS42177
Science51811523941
Add'l Science6104412425
Total811096232103284297
GCSE 2014A*ABCDEUPassesOut of
Art2355
Drama3477
English1810323133
English Literature11106333033
French9311313
Geography831111
German58111515
History84111414
Maths1398413435
Music152354343
Polish222
RS2244
Science13115223133
Add'l Science8551818
Total114914112800258266
Pass Rates (%)A*-AA*-CYear 11 only: A*-C 
201669.996.597.1
201564.395.695.1
201477.197.096.8
201373.797.597.1
201275.099.198.9
61.898.799.2