Help support us. Choose your gift:
Your donation has been added to your basket! Thanks!
Sorry, there was an error. Please reload the page and try again.

GCSE results

GCSE 2019
A*-G marking
A*ABCDEFUA*-COut of
English1312463213541
English Literature101096413540
Single Science115511213
Total182429182418294
GCSE 2019
9-1 marking
9876543219-4Out of
Art223188
Citizenship11152810
Drama3366
French312177
Geography423221111416
German661462323
History6121211213
Maths58118533740
Music10103613030
Double Science1591186435356
Total424232452710911198209
GCSE 2018
A*-G marking
A*ABCDEF/GA*-COut of
English710482929
English Literature761042727
Geography146321416
History341189
Single Science831211115
Total182429182418996
GCSE 2018
9-1 marking
987654329-4Out of
Art132177
Citizenship1311157
Drama11133
French12212199
German314199
Maths124827412429
Double Science2778222828
Total71424201010528592
GCSE 2017
A*-G marking
A*ABCDEF/GA*-COut of
Art111
Astronomy222
Drama31511911
English1076713031
English Literature9122132427
French7141212
Geography44211111
German751212
History4141910
Maths (old syllabus)111235
Music82023030
Science2126422326
Add'l Science26511414
Spanish111
Total56743220101181193
GCSE 2017
9-1 marking
98765432/19-4Out of
Maths3634542525
Pass Rates (%)A*-A
9-7
Year 11 only:
A*-C or 9-4
201955.292.7
201852.392.6
201765.195.5
201670.697.5
201564.395.1