Help support us. Choose your gift:
Your donation has been added to your basket! Thanks!
Sorry, there was an error. Please reload the page and try again.

GCSE results

Pass Rates (%)A*-A
9-7
Year 11 only:
A*-C or 9-4
202179.699.3
202058.297.5
201955.292.7
201852.392.6
201765.195.5
201670.697.5
201564.395.1
GCSE 2021
9-1 Marking
9876543219-4out of
Art1122
Drama52188
English incl 11/20183124213940
English Literature1199523636
French4111188
Geography332199
German7105112424
History1031311818
Maths91447323939
Music2946214242
Double Science211717109317778
TOTAL11867573520511302304
GCSE 2020
9-1 marking
9876543219-4Out of
Art121155
Astronomy222
Citizenship22145
Classical Civ.111
Drama12366
English23282111719
English Literature4565912930
French422231313
Geography32121111011
German423211212
History51221010
Latin111
Maths5559483636
Music1277413131
Double Science131313117326062
Spanish111
Statistics111
Total57424445351643239246
GCSE (11/19)
A*-G marking
A*ABCDEFUA*-COut of
English46521717
Total46521717
GCSE 2019
A*-G marking
A*ABCDEFUA*-COut of
English1312463213541
English Literature101096413540
Single Science115511213
Total182429182418294
GCSE 2019
9-1 marking
9876543219-4Out of
Art223188
Citizenship11152810
Drama3366
French312177
Geography423221111416
German661462323
History6121211213
Maths58118533740
Music10103613030
Double Science1591186435356
Total424232452710911198209