Help support us. Choose your gift:
Your donation has been added to your basket! Thanks!
Sorry, there was an error. Please reload the page and try again.

GCSE results

Pass Rates (%)A*-A
9-7
Year 11 only:
A*-C or 9-4
202266.896.2
202179.699.3
202058.297.5
201955.292.7
201852.392.6
201765.195.5
GCSE 2022
9-1 Marking
9876543219 - 4out of
Art1344
Drama2244
English incl 11/211454243123235
English Literature873531212730
French122166
Geography35199
German91121313
History124232111416
Maths / FM48436513031
Music1663323030
Double Science161211973115860
Other333
TOTAL774935292614542230241

As with all schools nationwide, GCSE Results for 2022 were graded through the standard examination assessments seen pre-2020. Since it was not possible for most students to sit in-person exams for 2020 and 2021, the results for 2022 reflect these circumstantial differences.

GCSE 2021
9-1 Marking
9876543219-4out of
Art1122
Drama52188
English incl 11/20183124213940
English Literature1199523636
French4111188
Geography332199
German7105112424
History1031311818
Maths91447323939
Music2946214242
Double Science211717109317778
TOTAL11867573520511302304
GCSE 2020
9-1 marking
9876543219-4Out of
Art121155
Astronomy222
Citizenship22145
Classical Civ.111
Drama12366
English23282111719
English Literature4565912930
French422231313
Geography32121111011
German423211212
History51221010
Latin111
Maths5559483636
Music1277413131
Double Science131313117326062
Spanish111
Statistics111
Total57424445351643239246